Alternators

When your car stalls at a stoplight or has trouble starting, you shouldn't just look to your battery for the issue. Your Hyundai alternator could be going bad and unable to keep your battery at a full charge. This can be dangerous as you can be left stranded on the side of the road waiting for a tow truck. You should be replacing your alternator and accompanying parts whenever they wear out! We carry official Hyundai alternator parts here that are designed to work the best with your make and model.

Alternator
37300-2E721
Other Names: Alternator Assembly More
Description: Elantra. 2.0L, us built. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Elantra
$560.02
$399.29
$560.02
$399.29
Alternator
37300-3C510
Other Names: Generator Assembly More
Replaces: 37300-3C610
Description: Santa Fe. Azera. 3.3l. 3.5l. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Azera,
    • Santa Fe
$405.55
$289.16
$405.55
$289.16

No results found for "alternator". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!